Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500
6× wagering on deposit + bonus
Minimum Deposit
$10
Wagering
6× (deposit + bonus)
Max Withdrawal/Transaction
$5,000 USD
Eligible Games
Slots and pokies

Waboom77 Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

If you are searching for a Waboom77 Casino $150 deposit bonus, the closest current offer is the first-deposit match of 100% up to $500. A $150 deposit can receive a $150 bonus, subject to the wagering rules and eligible games.

Waboom77 Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming and adheres to anti-money laundering obligations, with all player data stored under confidentiality and security protocols.
  • OperatorLucky Group
  • Established2024
  • Accepted CurrencyAUD
  • Live Chat24/7

The available welcome offer and how a $150 deposit works

The welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $500. The minimum deposit is $10, and slots and pokies are the eligible games. A $150 first deposit can therefore receive a $150 bonus, creating $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds before the wagering requirement is completed.

ItemCalculationAmount
First depositYour payment$150
Matched bonus100% of $150$150
Combined amount$150 + $150$300
Wagering target6 × $300$1,800

A $150 deposit creates a $1,800 wagering target

The requirement is six times the combined deposit and bonus, not six times the deposit alone. For this example, 6 × ($150 + $150) equals $1,800.

How to claim the bonus

  1. Register

    Create an account through the WABOOM77 registration process and follow the on-screen instructions.

  2. Deposit

    Make a first deposit of at least $10. To follow the example here, deposit $150 in AUD.

  3. Receive the match

    The 100% offer adds a bonus matching your deposit, up to $500.

  4. Play eligible games

    Use slots and pokies while completing the six-times wagering requirement.

  5. Complete wagering

    Finish the requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

Requesting a withdrawal while a bonus is active causes the bonus to be forfeited, along with associated winnings that have not met the wagering requirement. Take this step seriously before moving funds out of the account.

Use the $150 example

A $150 first deposit can receive a $150 match. The combined $300 amount creates a $1,800 qualifying wagering target.

Wagering rules and the maths behind them

The welcome bonus uses 6× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. With a $150 deposit and a $150 match, the calculation is $300 × 6, giving a $1,800 target. Only slots and pokies count towards this offer.

  • Deposit $150.
  • Receive a $150 match.
  • Combine the two amounts to reach $300.
  • Multiply $300 by six.
  • Complete $1,800 in qualifying play.

This is a wagering target, not a promise of profit. Casino games involve real financial risk, so use a deposit limit and only play with money you can afford to lose. Other promotions carry wagering requirements between 30× and 50×, so their calculations are different.

Finish the requirement before withdrawing

A withdrawal request made while the bonus is active forfeits the bonus and associated winnings that have not completed wagering.

Payment methods for an Australian deposit

Casino Waboom77 accepts AUD as the account currency, with a $10 minimum deposit. Available methods include cards, bank transfer, cryptocurrencies and e-wallets. Verification depends on the option used.

MethodAcceptedVerification
Visa or MastercardYesPhoto showing the first six and last four card digits
Bank transferYesBank statement showing account name and BSB
BitcoinYesWallet address confirmation
EthereumYesWallet address confirmation
USDTYesWallet address confirmation
Skrill or NetellerYesScreenshot of the verified e-wallet account

If you want to explore Games Online before depositing, demo mode is available on many titles. The platform also supports desktop, tablet and mobile play, with an app for iOS and Android.

The game selection includes slots, roulette, blackjack, betting, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno and crash games. The lobby is organised into Slot, Casino, Fish (Fishing) and Card sections, with JILI and BNG among the providers.

Withdrawals after wagering is complete

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Accounts use AUD, while withdrawal processing is handled in USD. Each withdrawal transaction can reach up to $5,000 USD, with the exact limit varying by method. Standard play has no cap on winnings.

MethodArrival timePossible charges
BitcoinUnder 1 hourNetwork fees only
USDTUnder 1 hourMinimal fees
Ethereum1-3 hoursGas fees apply
Skrill or Neteller24-48 hoursFees may apply
Bank transfer3-5 business daysBank fees may apply

Internal processing takes 24-72 hours. The payment timing begins after approval, so allow for both the internal stage and the method's delivery time.

Complete KYC before your first withdrawal

KYC approval is mandatory before the first withdrawal. Preparing the required documents early can make the cash-out process more straightforward.

KYC documents and review times

The verification process covers identity, address and payment method checks. Identity review takes 12-24 hours, proof of address review takes 12-24 hours, and payment method verification can take up to 48 hours. Full approval across all stages usually takes one to three business days.

  • Australian passport.
  • Australian driver's licence showing both sides.
  • Government-issued national ID card.
  • International passport.
  • Utility bill, bank or credit card statement, official government correspondence, or Medicare or Centrelink correspondence for address verification.

The proof of address document must be dated within the last 90 days, and a P.O. box is not accepted. Card verification requires a photo showing the first six and last four digits. Bank transfer verification requires a statement showing the account name and BSB.

Account tools, mobile play and support

You can log in with an email address or phone number using a password or one-time password. Two-factor authentication is available. Deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion tools are accessible from the account dashboard.

The verification portal is under My Profile or the Verification section. Live chat and email support operate 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Telephone support is not offered.

The Waboom77 Casino mobile app is available for iOS and Android. The responsive interface uses touch-optimised buttons, and games can also be played on desktop and tablet devices. Live casino is available, while many games offer demo mode.

Use deposit limits and session reminders to keep play within a comfortable budget. Self-exclusion tools are also available when you want to take a break.

Check the terms before depositing

A $150 first deposit can receive a $150 match, but the full $1,800 wagering target applies before withdrawal.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I get a $150 deposit bonus at Waboom77 Casino?

The welcome offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $500. A $150 first deposit can receive a $150 bonus when the offer conditions are met.

How much must I wager on a $150 deposit and $150 bonus?

The combined amount is $300. At 6× wagering, the qualifying target is $1,800.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Slots and pokies are the eligible games stated for the welcome offer.

What happens if I withdraw before completing wagering?

The active bonus is forfeited, along with associated winnings that have not met the wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal at Waboom77 Casino is $50, so players should keep that threshold in mind before requesting a payout. This limit applies across the available withdrawal methods, meaning smaller balances will need to accumulate before a transfer can be made. It is worth planning your sessions accordingly to avoid delays caused by falling below the required amount.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Bitcoin and USDT withdrawals arrive in under one hour after approval. Ethereum withdrawals take one to three hours after approval.

Is KYC required before the first withdrawal?

Yes. KYC is mandatory before the first withdrawal, and full approval across all stages usually takes one to three business days.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The mobile app is available for iOS and Android, and the platform also supports desktop and tablet play.