Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500
6× wagering on deposit + bonus
Minimum Deposit
$10
Wagering
6× (deposit + bonus)
Max Withdrawal/Transaction
$5,000 USD
Eligible Games
Slots and pokies

Waboom77 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Looking for a Waboom77 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100% up to $500, with a $10 minimum deposit and 6× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Here’s how the offer works, including a $50 example, eligible games and the steps to claim it.

Waboom77 Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming and adheres to anti-money laundering obligations, with all player data stored under confidentiality and security protocols.
  • OperatorLucky Group
  • Established2024
  • Accepted CurrencyAUD
  • Live Chat24/7

How the $50 deposit example works

A $50 first deposit qualifies for a 100% match of $50. That gives you $100 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The welcome offer can match first deposits up to $500, so a $50 deposit sits comfortably within the maximum.

PartCalculationAmount
First depositStarting amount$50
Matched bonus100% of $50$50
Combined total$50 + $50$100
Wagering target6 × $100$600

The $600 target is based on the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. Only slots and pokies count towards this welcome-bonus requirement. In practical terms, eligible play needs to reach $600 in total wagering before a withdrawal can be requested without the active bonus rule affecting the account.

A $50 deposit creates a $600 wagering target

Keep the calculation in mind before you opt in: $50 deposit + $50 bonus = $100, then 6 × $100 = $600.

Welcome bonus terms to check before you claim

The welcome promotion is aimed at a player’s first deposit. It offers a 100% match up to $500, and the minimum deposit is $10. The bonus wagering requirement is 6× the deposit plus bonus, while slots and pokies are the eligible game types.

TermDetails
Offer100% first-deposit match up to $500
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering6× deposit plus bonus
Eligible gamesSlots and pokies
Withdrawal ruleWagering must be fully met before withdrawal

If you request a withdrawal while the bonus is still active, the bonus is forfeited. Associated winnings that have not met the wagering requirement are also affected. It is worth checking your progress before opening a withdrawal request, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  • Make sure your first deposit is at least $10.
  • Use slots or pokies for the welcome-bonus wagering.
  • Calculate the target from the deposit and matched bonus together.
  • Complete the full wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Remember that other promotions carry wagering requirements between 30× and 50×.

How to claim the offer on Waboom77

Registration is available to players aged 18 and over. You create an account through the WABOOM77 registration page and follow the on-screen instructions. Once registered, the account can be used for Games Online on desktop, mobile devices and tablets.

  1. Create your account

    Open the WABOOM77 registration page and complete the on-screen registration steps. Registration is for players aged 18 and over.

  2. Make your first deposit

    Deposit at least $10. A $50 deposit produces a $50 match under the 100% welcome offer.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the matched amount has been added before starting eligible play.

  4. Play eligible games

    Use slots and pokies while working towards the 6× wagering requirement.

  5. Finish wagering before withdrawing

    Complete the required target first. Requesting a withdrawal with an active bonus results in bonus forfeiture.

For account access, Login uses an email address or phone number together with a password or one-time password. Two-factor authentication is available as an extra account-security option.

Ready to use a $50 first deposit?

A $50 deposit receives a $50 match under the 100% welcome offer. Check the $600 wagering calculation before you start.

What you can play with the bonus

Slots and pokies are the eligible categories for the welcome bonus. The wider casino also offers roulette, blackjack, betting, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno and crash games, but the welcome wagering terms specifically identify slots and pokies.

The lobby is organised into Slot, Casino, Fish (Fishing) and Card sections. Providers include JILI and BNG. Many titles have a demo mode, which lets you look at a game before using real funds, while a live casino is also available for players who prefer live tables.

  • Slot and poker-style play for the welcome-bonus requirement.
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and live games in the wider casino.
  • Fish (Fishing), card, jackpot, keno and crash categories.
  • Demo mode on many titles.
  • Games available on desktop, iOS, Android and tablet devices.

Game RTP ranges from approximately 92% to 97%, depending on the provider and title. RTP is a long-run theoretical figure, not a promise about an individual session. Real-money gambling can result in losses, so choose a stake that suits your budget.

Deposits and withdrawals in AUD

Waboom77 in Australia accepts AUD as the account currency. The minimum deposit is $10, and available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Skrill and Neteller.

MethodVerificationWithdrawal timing after approval
Visa / MastercardPhoto showing first 6 and last 4 card digitsWithdrawal timing varies by method
Bank transferBank statement with account name and BSB3-5 business days
BitcoinWallet address confirmationUnder 1 hour
EthereumWallet address confirmation1-3 hours
USDTWallet address confirmationUnder 1 hour
Skrill / NetellerScreenshot of verified e-wallet account24-48 hours

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Each transaction can be up to $5,000 USD, with the exact limit varying by payment method. Withdrawals are processed in USD even though accounts are held in AUD, so the cashier and payment method remain important when planning a payout.

Internal withdrawal processing takes 24-72 hours. Bitcoin and USDT arrive in under an hour after approval; Bitcoin carries network fees, while USDT has minimal fees. Ethereum can take 1-3 hours after approval and has gas fees. Skrill and Neteller may carry fees, and bank transfers may incur bank fees.

KYC documents needed before your first withdrawal

KYC is mandatory before the first withdrawal. Full approval covers identity, address and payment-method checks, and usually takes 1-3 business days across all stages.

StageWhat is checkedTypical review time
Stage 1Identity document12-24 hours
Stage 2Proof of address12-24 hours
Stage 3Payment methodUp to 48 hours

Accepted identity documents include an Australian passport, an Australian driver’s licence showing both sides, a government-issued national ID card or an international passport. Proof of address can be a utility bill, bank or credit card statement, official government correspondence, or Medicare or Centrelink correspondence dated within the last 90 days. A P.O. box is not accepted.

You can access the verification portal from the account dashboard under “My Profile” or “Verification”. Having the correct document type ready can make the process easier once you decide to withdraw.

Other promotions and VIP rewards

The lucky number promotion gives you one lucky number for every AUD 30 deposited. Winnings from this promotion have a maximum withdrawal of AUD 888, so that cap is separate from standard play and from the welcome-bonus calculation.

A VIP programme runs from Bronze through to Diamond. Monthly rewards start at $10 for Bronze members, while Diamond members receive a monthly reward of $1,000. Other bonuses carry wagering requirements between 30× and 50×, so the 6× welcome-bonus calculation should not be applied to every promotion.

Promotion terms can change by offer

The welcome offer uses 6× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. Other promotions use wagering requirements between 30× and 50×, and the lucky number promotion has an AUD 888 maximum withdrawal.

Account controls and support for Australian players

The Mobile App is available on iOS and Android, with a responsive interface and touch-optimised buttons. You can also play on desktop or tablet. Login supports an email address or phone number, plus a password or one-time password.

Deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion tools are available from the account dashboard. These controls can help you keep entertainment within limits that feel comfortable. Personal information is stored with confidentiality and security measures, and the operator works under Curaçao eGaming anti-money laundering obligations.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7. Telephone support is not offered, so chat or email are the available support channels.

Check the numbers before you play

For a $50 first deposit, the match is $50 and the welcome wagering target is $600. Make sure those terms suit your budget before claiming.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $50 deposit receive at Waboom77 Casino?

A $50 first deposit receives a 100% match of $50 under the welcome offer. The combined deposit and bonus total is $100.

How much wagering is required on a $50 deposit?

The 6× requirement applies to the $100 combined deposit and bonus, creating a $600 wagering target.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Slots and pokies count towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement.

What happens if I withdraw while the bonus is active?

Requesting a withdrawal with an active bonus results in bonus forfeiture. Winnings associated with the bonus that have not met the wagering requirement are also affected.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Each transaction can be up to $5,000 USD, with the limit varying by payment method.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Bitcoin and USDT withdrawals arrive in under an hour after approval. Ethereum withdrawals take 1-3 hours after approval.

Is KYC required before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC is mandatory before the first withdrawal, with identity, address and payment-method checks included.

What support is available?

Live chat and email support are available 24/7.